Products

High-Capacity Electric Cushion Forklift

The Toyota High-Capacity Electric Cushion Forklift gives you the versatility to lift massive loads without the need of traditional IC engines. The versatile electric power and high visibility combined with a large 92-inch wheelbase means you’ll have the power you want and the maneuverability you need for your heaviest indoor duties.

Download the spec/info sheet

Technological Advancement on Display

Every forklift in the Toyota THD line comes equipped with a MD4 7” Touchscreen Display. It combines the rugged power of the THD model lineup with the latest advancements in forklift technology to put ultimate customization, advanced diagnostics, and pertinent forklift information right at your fingertips.

Features & Advantages

High-Capacity Cushion Forklift

  • 72/80-Volt Configurations
  • 5 HP Drive Motor
  • Heavy Duty Planetary Drive Axle
  • AC Drive and Pump Motors
  • Loaded Center of 24″ or 30″

A Clear Illustration of Quality, Durability, Reliability, and Value

  • Load sensing hydraulic system for optimal performance
  • Transistor Control Monitors
  • Hydraulic Multi-Gauge for convenient fluid checks
  • Heavy Duty Planetary Drive Axle
  • Drum-Type Brake System

High Uptime, Long Lifetime

  • Brakes serviceable without removing entire drive axle
  • Readily accessible lubrication points
  • Easily accessible drive motor
  • Two-coat powder rust-inhibiting polyurethane paint
  • Easy seal replacement on chrome-plated rod cylinders

Continued Performance

More forklift owners are seeking out equipment that will help them keep lifting for years in the future. Toyota offers some of the top-manufactured equipment on the market, and the High-Capacity Electric Cushion forklift is one of our most dependable heavy application models. To keep this and all of your other Toyota manufactured equipment running long into the future, consider a Planned Maintenance (PM) plan, where trained Toyota technicians will use only Toyota Genuine Parts to keep your rig lifting and moving.

Ergonomic Design for Operator Comfort

  • Finger-tip hydraulic controls
  • Tilt steering column
  • 2 ¾ turn lock-to-lock steering wheel
  • Left-hand shift lever
  • Low-height, non-skid steps

Key Safety Features

High-Capacity Electric Cushion Forklift

  • Safety Valves in Cylinder Bases
  • Emergency Stop
  • Overhead Guard Improves Operator Protection and Promotes Visibility
  • Cab Meets ANSI Requirements

 

HIGH-CAPACITY ELECTRIC CUSHION FORKLIFT

MODEL NUMBERLOAD CAPACITY* (LBS.)MAX. TRAVEL SPEED FULL LOAD (MPH)MAX. LIFT SPEED FULL LOAD (FPM)MAX. GRADEABILITY FULL LOAD (%)BASIC RIGHT ANGLE STACK** (IN.)
THDE1500-2415,0005.239.515134
THDE1800-2418,000539.522.5139.2
THDE2000-2420,0004.734.519.9140
THDE2200-2422,0004.634.518.7140
THDE3000-2430,0004.12413.1153.8
THDE3000-3030,0004.12412.5156.35
THDE3500-2435,00042412156.3
THDE3500-3035,0003.91610.8173.5
THDE4000-2440,0003.71610.6173.5
THDE4000-3040,0003.7169.9173.5